Home ProductsCaprylyl Methicone

241-881-3 Caprylyl Methicone Octyl Silicone Oil Dispersing Pigment Powder

241-881-3 Caprylyl Methicone Octyl Silicone Oil Dispersing Pigment Powder

  • 241-881-3 Caprylyl Methicone Octyl Silicone Oil Dispersing Pigment Powder
  • 241-881-3 Caprylyl Methicone Octyl Silicone Oil Dispersing Pigment Powder
  • 241-881-3 Caprylyl Methicone Octyl Silicone Oil Dispersing Pigment Powder
  • 241-881-3 Caprylyl Methicone Octyl Silicone Oil Dispersing Pigment Powder
241-881-3 Caprylyl Methicone Octyl Silicone Oil Dispersing Pigment Powder
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Batai
Certification: TDS, SDS, COA, SGS
Model Number: BT-6034
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 200kg
Packaging Details: 25kg/50kg per drum
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days after receiving the payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20 tons per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Caprylyl Methicone CAS No.: 17955-88-3
EINECS / ELINCS No.: 241-881-3 Appearance: Transparent Liquid
Specific Gravity (25℃): 0.83 ~ 0.84 Viscosity (25℃,mPa·s): 2.5-5
Refractive Index(n/20D): 1.4100 ~ 1.4200 Caprylyl Methicone Application: Skin Care / Cosmetics / Hair Care
High Light:

241-881-3 Caprylyl Methicone

,

Silicone Oil Dispersing Caprylyl Methicone

Octyl Silicone Oil Dispersing Pigment Powder - Caprylyl Methicone with Excellent Spreadability

 

INCI Name: Caprylyl Methicone 

 

Caprylyl Methicone Description

For octly group as branched chain, Caprylyl Methicone BT-6034 can be considered as multifunctional cosmetic additive with light molecular weight and low viscosity, and better moisturizer with refreshing effect than other volatile silicone oil. The product can mix with mineral oil, plant oil and ester, and reduce the surface tension of oil product and the grease. As ideal dispersion medium, BT-6034 and improve the skin adhesion and spreadability when used to disperse pigment.

 

 

241-881-3 Caprylyl Methicone Octyl Silicone Oil Dispersing Pigment Powder 0

 

Have you met these vexing problem?

1. Pigment dispersion not well ?

2. Migration of pigment powder?

3. The solubilization capacity of oil is not good?

4. Sticky and grease feeling?

 

So You need a Multi-Functional Silicone Oil to help you solve it !

 

Caprylyl Methicone Characteristics

  • Octyl Silicone Oil have moderate volatility

  • Octyl Silicone Oil can compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients

  • Octyl Silicone Oil can reduce surface tension of grease

  • Octyl Silicone Oil provide excellent spreadability, reduce tackiness and greasy feel of vegetable oil

 

Caprylyl Methicone Characteristic 1: Volatility

 

 

241-881-3 Caprylyl Methicone Octyl Silicone Oil Dispersing Pigment Powder 1

 

Caprylyl Methicone Characteristic 2: Spreadability

 

241-881-3 Caprylyl Methicone Octyl Silicone Oil Dispersing Pigment Powder 2

Caprylyl Methicone Characteristic 3: Compatability

 

241-881-3 Caprylyl Methicone Octyl Silicone Oil Dispersing Pigment Powder 3

Caprylyl Methicone Characteristic 4: Pigment Dispersion

 

241-881-3 Caprylyl Methicone Octyl Silicone Oil Dispersing Pigment Powder 4

Caprylyl Methicone Characteristic 5: Solubilization

 

241-881-3 Caprylyl Methicone Octyl Silicone Oil Dispersing Pigment Powder 5

 

 

Caprylyl Methicone Benefits

 

 

Excellent Compatibility

Double group structure not only make Caprylyl Silicone compatible with silicone oil, but also compatible with carbon chain grease of non silicone. It is a good carrier of active matter and other ingredients in cosmetic formulations.

Refreshing

It shows lightness,refreshing and easy spreading due to low viscosity.

Reducing Greasy Feeling

It can reduce surface tension of other oil products, improves preadability of sticky oil, reduce greasiness.

Excellent Disperse Medium

It can reduce surface tension of other oil products, improvespreadability of sticky oil, reduce greasiness.

 

 

 

Caprylyl Methicone Application Methods

1. Volatility: Medium-volatile multifunction silicone oil.@90℃ for 1 hr , the residual quantity is 81%—— it means suitable to used in color cosmetic. At room temperature(25 ℃) it is stable stored in firmed container.

2. Disperse pigment powder in make-up products: It is considered as a dispersion medium in formulation.

Use Method:

a) Mix with the color powder, make the powder was infiltrated by the BT-6034;

b) Homogenizing the mixer;

c) Add to the oil phase in formulation as color liquid.

3. Solvent medium in formulation Use Method: Add to the formulation directly and mix till uniform.

 

Caprylyl Methicone Using Effect

BT-6034 Caprylyl Methicone widely used in Sunscreen, BB Cream, CC Cream, Skin Care Cream, Essence, Makeup Remover, Foundation, Pressed Powder , Eyeshadow and Lipstick and so on.

 

241-881-3 Caprylyl Methicone Octyl Silicone Oil Dispersing Pigment Powder 6

 

Company Information

Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd was established in 2009. As one of the leading Chinese silicone suppliers, we are specialized in R&D and application of arganosilicone in the filed of personal care products and are devoted to be the provider for more overall solutions.

 

With our own 4000 square meter factory in Guangzhou, our factory has been committed to innovation and production with ISO 9001 compliance , and won the Advanced Technology Enterprise Award in 2016; the production capacity has been increasing in years to meet actual increase in demands for customer expectations in terms of shortening lead time for domestic and overseas requirements .

 

Our mature application laboratory aims to pioneer of innovative and trendy solutions to help our customers succeed in new formulation developments.

 

 

 

241-881-3 Caprylyl Methicone Octyl Silicone Oil Dispersing Pigment Powder 7

 

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Glenice

Tel: +8615766247198

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Best Products
Other Products