Home ProductsPolymethylsilsesquioxane

2 μm Average Particle Polymethylsilsesquioxane BT-9271 for makeup products

2 μm Average Particle Polymethylsilsesquioxane BT-9271 for makeup products

  • 2 μm Average Particle Polymethylsilsesquioxane BT-9271 for makeup products
  • 2 μm Average Particle Polymethylsilsesquioxane BT-9271 for makeup products
  • 2 μm Average Particle Polymethylsilsesquioxane BT-9271 for makeup products
  • 2 μm Average Particle Polymethylsilsesquioxane BT-9271 for makeup products
  • 2 μm Average Particle Polymethylsilsesquioxane BT-9271 for makeup products
2 μm Average Particle Polymethylsilsesquioxane BT-9271 for makeup products
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Batai
Certification: TDS, SDS, COA, SGS
Model Number: BT-9271
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 200 kg
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: The product is packed in 200kg barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days after receiving the payment.
Payment Terms: T/T,Paypal,Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3 Tons per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Polymethylsilsesquioxane INCI Name: Polymethylsilsesquioxane
EINECS No.: 614-610-5 CAS No.: 68554-70-1
Appearance (visual): White Powder Average Particle Size (μm): 10
Usage: Makeup Products & Skin Care Products Purity: 99.9%
High Light:

SiO2 Powder

,

Silicon Oxide Powder

TDS SGS Polymethylsilsesquioxane with 10 μm Average Particle BT-9272 for makeup

products

 

INCI/CTFA: Polymethylsilsesquioxane

 

 

 

MODEL:BT-9271

 

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

 

It is silicone active and is a micro-fine spherical cross-linked siloxane particle which has slightly broader particle size distribution.It further provides an exceptional feel to skin when incorporated into a variety of cosmetic formulations.Its performance result in excellent lubrisity of skin lotions amd lipsticks,reduction of powder agglomeration in pressed powders,good spreadability in skin creams and soft focus effects.Soft focus results in reduction in the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles through the use of facial lotions ,anti-ageing and decorative color cosmetics.

 

 

 

FEATURE

 

  • Spherical structure
  • Narrow particle size distribution
  • Ultrafine particle size

 

 

BENEFIT

 

 

 

  • Provides dry smoothness and a powdery-light non-greasy skin feel
  • Reduces tackiness of formulations
  • Excellent pigment dispersion

 

 

 

 

 

TYPICAL PROPERTIES:

 

 

TEST VALUE
Appearance(visual) White Powder
Specific Gravity (@25℃) 1.32
Particle size range (μm) 10
Organic silicon content(%)​ 100%

 

 

 

APPLICATION AREAS

 

 

Makeup products : lipstick,lip glaze,eye shadow ,blusher,pressed powder,loose powder etc
Skin care products : lotion,sunscreen spray,cream,eye cream,BB cream,CC cream etc

Hair care products :

 

 

 

RECOMMENDED DOSAGE

 

 

Makeup product 2-50%

Skin care products & oil control product

2-30%

Hair care products

1~ 5%

 

 

 

USAGE

 

 

It can be evenly mixed with the pigments to add, Also add with light oil solely after dispersing.

 

 

 

STORAGE PERIOD

 

This product is valid for two years in the seal and under ambient conditions, but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible after opening the package.

 

 

 

PRECAUTIONS

 

 

This product is non-dangerous goods. You should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.


(This product has not been detected by medical and pharmaceutical sector)

 

 

 

PACKAGE

 

 

The product is packed in 20kg barrel.

Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Amy

Tel: +8613925136392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Best Products
Other Products