Home ProductsSilicone Wax

Best Industry Organic Silicone Wax For Sunscreen COA Certification

Best Industry Organic Silicone Wax For Sunscreen COA Certification

  • Best Industry Organic Silicone Wax For Sunscreen COA Certification
  • Best Industry Organic Silicone Wax For Sunscreen COA Certification
  • Best Industry Organic Silicone Wax For Sunscreen COA Certification
  • Best Industry Organic Silicone Wax For Sunscreen COA Certification
  • Best Industry Organic Silicone Wax For Sunscreen COA Certification
Best Industry Organic Silicone Wax For Sunscreen COA Certification
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Batai
Certification: TDS, SDS, COA, SGS
Model Number: BT-8840-55
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 200kg
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: The product is packed in 200kg barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days after receiving the payment.
Payment Terms: T/T,Paypal,Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3 Tons per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Certification: COA Refractive Index (25 ℃): 1.430~1.448
Purity: ≥99.9% Other Name: Dimethicone Wax
Type: Cosmetic Raw Material Specific Gvatity(25℃): 0.83~0.88
High Light:

Cosmetic Wax

,

Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane

Best Industry Organic Silicone Wax Wax Price For Sunscreen

 

INCI/CTFA: C20-40 Alkyl Dimethicone

 

 

  BT-8840-35 BT-8840-45 BT-8840-55 BT-8840-75
INCI NAME C20-24 Alkyl Dimethicone C20-24 Alkyl Dimethicone C20-24 Alkyl Dimethicone C30 Alkyl Dimethicone
Melting Point(℃) 25~35 45~55 65~75 75~80
Specific gravity(25℃) 0.83~0.88
Refractive index (25 ℃) 1.430~1.448

Note: the parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product,just for your reference

 

 

Best Industry Organic Silicone Wax For Sunscreen COA Certification 0

 

 

Depiction:

 

  • Oil-soluble silicone wax is organic polymer of alkyl modified.
  • It’s easily to spread and daub.
  • The product can form a closed-film to reduce the loss of skin moisture and give the cosmetic a soft and comfrtable feeling.

 

 

Usage amount:

 

Skin cream products: 0.60~8.1%

Hair for oil products: 0.58~5.7%

Color makeup products: 0.57~8.3%

 

 

 

Advantage:

 

Easy to use

Improve the luster

Forming film

 

 

Usable method:

 

Please add products melt directly after dissolved in the formula, can also be used with other oil emulsification and then add Package:

This product packed in 30 kg plastic drum, special packaging shall be negotiated according to user requirements.

 

 

Shelf life:

 

This product is valid for two years in the seal and under ambient conditions,

but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible after opening the package.

 

 

Note:

 

This product is non-dangerous goods. You should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8615603001301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products