Home ProductsSilicone Wax

BT-8828 Water - Soluble Silicone Wax with Moisturizing and Not - greasy for Skin Care

BT-8828 Water - Soluble Silicone Wax with Moisturizing and Not - greasy for Skin Care

  • BT-8828 Water - Soluble Silicone Wax with Moisturizing and Not - greasy for Skin Care
  • BT-8828 Water - Soluble Silicone Wax with Moisturizing and Not - greasy for Skin Care
  • BT-8828 Water - Soluble Silicone Wax with Moisturizing and Not - greasy for Skin Care
  • BT-8828 Water - Soluble Silicone Wax with Moisturizing and Not - greasy for Skin Care
  • BT-8828 Water - Soluble Silicone Wax with Moisturizing and Not - greasy for Skin Care
BT-8828 Water - Soluble Silicone Wax with Moisturizing and Not - greasy for Skin Care
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Batai
Certification: TDS, SDS, COA, SGS
Model Number: BT-8828
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 200 kg
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: The product is packed in 180 kg drums. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days after receiving the payment.
Payment Terms: T/T,Paypal,Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3 Tons per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Water-Soluble Silicone Wax INCI Name: PEG / PPG-18 / 18 Dimethicone
Appearance: Milk White Semisolid Physical Form: Waxy Solid
Specific Gravity (25℃): 1.04 Stability: Stable
Melt Point (℃): 35 Usage: Skin Care Products
High Light:

Cosmetic Wax

,

Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane

BT-8828 Water-Soluble Silicone Wax with Moisturizing and Not-greasy for Skin Care

 

 

INCI/CTFAPEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE

 

 

 

MODEL: BT-8828

 

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

 

This product is a microsphere emulsion of dimethicone/vinyldimethicone crosspolymer. It can be used in formulations of skin care, sun care, color cosmetics, hair care and shampoo to provide long-lasting dry smoothness, light silky and non-greasy skin feel.

 

 

FEATURE

 

 

  • Water solubility
  • Low-melting-point
  • Moisturize

 

 

BENEFIT

 

  • Foaming promoter
  • Moisturizing & nourishing
  • Soft radiant skin

 

 

TYPICAL PROPERTIES:

 

 

Appearanc

White, waxy solid

Melt Point (℃)

35

Flash point

>100 °C(Closed Cup)

Stability

Stable

Remarks: The date bases on Batai internal testing purpose only.

 

 

APPLICATION AREAS

 

  

  • Water essence product
  • Facial mask product
  • Hair washing, cleansing Foam product

 

RECOMMENDED DOSAGE

 

 

Water essence product

1 ~ 5%

Facial mask product

1~ 5%

Hair washing, cleansing Foam product

1 ~5%

 

 

USADE

 

 

Adds into water-phase in formula.

 

STORAGE PERIOD

 

This product is valid for 1 year in the seal and under ambient conditions, but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible after opening the package.

 

 

 

PRECAUTIONS

 

 

This product is non-dangerous goods.

You should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.

 

 

(This product has not been detected by medical and pharmaceutical sector)

 

 

 

Only for Cosmetics Industry Use Only

.

 

 

PACKAGE

 

 

The product is packed in 20kg plastics drum.
Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Amy

Tel: +8613925136392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products