|Place of Origin:||China|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||50kg|
|Delivery Time:||5-7 working days after received payment|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, T/T, Western Union|
|Supply Ability:||25 ton per month|
|INCI Name:||Caprylyl Methicone||Grade:||Cosmetic Grade|
|CAS No.:||17955-88-3||Viscosity @ 25℃:||4 Cst|
|Specific Gravity (@25℃):||0.84||Refractive Index:||1.413|
|Application:||Skin Care Products, Makeup Product||Shelf Life:||2 Years|
Cosmetic Grade Caprylyl Methicone,
17955-88-3 Caprylyl Methicone,
Lipstick Caprylyl Methicone
Cosmetic Grade Caprylyl Methicone CAS NO. 17955-88-3 Volatile Alkyl Methyl Siloxane Fluid For Lipstick , Foundation
For octly group as branched chain, BT-6034 can be considered as multifunctional cosmetic additive with light molecular weight and low viscosity, and better moisturizer with refreshing effect than other volatile silicone oil. The product can mix with mineral oil, plant oil and ester, and reduce the surface tension of oil product and the grease. As ideal dispersion medium, BT-6034 and improve the skin adhesion and spreadability when used to disperse pigment.
Have you met these vexing problem?
1. Pigment dispersion not well?
1. Volatility: Medium-volatile multifunction silicone oil.@90℃ for 1 hr , the residual quantity is 81%—— it means suitable to used in color cosmetic. At room temperature(25 ℃) it is stable stored in firmed container.
2. Disperse pigment powder in make-up products: It is considered as a dispersion medium in formulation.
a) Mix with the color powder, make the powder was infiltrated by the BT-6034;
b) Homogenizing the mixer;
c) Add to the oil phase in formulation as color liquid.
3. Solvent medium in formulation
Use Method: Add to the formulation directly and mix till uniform.
BT-6034 Caprylyl Methicone widely used in Sunscreen, BB Cream, CC Cream, Skin Care Cream, Essence, Makeup Remover, Foundation, Pressed Powder , Eyeshadow and Lipstick and so on.
Contact Person: Tony Wang