Home ProductsVolatile Silicone

Medium Volatile speed Cyclopentasiloxane Transparent Liquid for Hair Oil

Medium Volatile speed Cyclopentasiloxane Transparent Liquid for Hair Oil

  • Medium Volatile speed Cyclopentasiloxane Transparent Liquid  for Hair Oil
  • Medium Volatile speed Cyclopentasiloxane Transparent Liquid  for Hair Oil
  • Medium Volatile speed Cyclopentasiloxane Transparent Liquid  for Hair Oil
  • Medium Volatile speed Cyclopentasiloxane Transparent Liquid  for Hair Oil
Medium Volatile speed Cyclopentasiloxane Transparent Liquid  for Hair Oil
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Batai
Certification: TDS, SDS, COA, SGS
Model Number: BT-1345
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 200 kg
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: The product is packed in 200 kg barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days after receiving the payment.
Payment Terms: T/T,Paypal,Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3 Tons per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Volatile Silicone INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane
Appearance: Clear Transparent Liquid Viscosity @ 25ºC: 3~5 Cps
Refractive Index 25ºC: 1.395 Classification: Cosmetic Raw Material
Color: Colorless Usage: Skin Care Products & Hair Oil Products
High Light:

Polydimethylsiloxane Silicone Oil

,

Cyclopentasiloxane

 

Medium Volatile speed Volatile Silicone Transparent Liquid for Hair Oil or Skin Care Products​

 

 

 

INCI/CTFA : Cyclopentasiloxane

 

 

MODELBT-1345

 

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

 

Cyclopentasiloxane is a volatile Polydimethylsiloxane composed mainly of Cyclopentasiloxane .The product is clear.tasteless,essentially odorless,non-greasy and non-stinging.Compatible with many cosmetics components and have high intermiscibility ,texture light ,fresh and not greasy,can improve the formula and improve tactility,and boast skillful residue ,which is ideal for cosmetics formula commonly used.

 

 

 

FEATURE

 

 

1. Colorless, tasteless,  without excitant
2.Compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients

3.Low surface tension

 

 

 

BENEFIT

 

 

1. Leaves no oily residue
2. Imparts soft silky feel to the skin,Non-greasys
3.Enhance gloss

 

 

 

TYPICAL PROPERTIES:

 

 

Appearanc

Transparent liquid

viscosity(25℃,cp)

3~5 cps

Specific gravity (25℃)

0.95

Refractive index (25℃) 1.395

Freeze Point

-50℃

Remarks: The date bases on Batai internal testing purpose only.

 

 

APPLICATION AREAS

 

 

1.Skin care cream products

2.Treatment hair care products

3.Color makeup product

 

RECOMMENDED DOSAGE

 

 

Hair care for oil products

2% ~ 50%

Skin sunscreen products

2%~50%

Hair end, essence oil products

1% ~ 10%

 

 

USADE

 

 

BT-1345 Cyclopentasiloxane may be used alone or blended with other cosmetic fluids to provide a fluid base for a variety of cosmetic ingredients.

It features good solubility in most anhydrous alcohols and in many cosmetic solvents.

 

STORAGE PERIOD

 

This product is valid for 24 months in the seal and under ambient conditions, but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible after opening the package.

 

 

 

 

PRECAUTIONS

 

 

This product is non-dangerous goods.

You should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.

 

Only for Cosmetics Industry Use Only

 

 

 

 

PACKAGE

 

 

The product is packed in 25kgs or 180kgs / barrel.

Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Amy

Tel: +8613925136392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products