Home ProductsSilicone Wax

PEG-24 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Silicone Wax Water Dispersible

PEG-24 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Silicone Wax Water Dispersible

  • PEG-24 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Silicone Wax Water Dispersible
  • PEG-24 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Silicone Wax Water Dispersible
  • PEG-24 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Silicone Wax Water Dispersible
  • PEG-24 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Silicone Wax Water Dispersible
  • PEG-24 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Silicone Wax Water Dispersible
PEG-24 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Silicone Wax Water Dispersible
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Batai
Certification: TDS, SDS, COA, SGS
Model Number: BT-8828
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 200kg
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: The product is packed in 200kg barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days after receiving the payment.
Payment Terms: T/T,Paypal,Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3 Tons per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Classification: PEG-24 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane EINECS No.: N/A
CAS NO.: N/A Melt Range(0℃): 28±5
Active Matter Content (%): 100% Shelf Life: 2 Years
High Light:

Cosmetic Wax

,

Water Dispersible Wax

PEG-24 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane​ Silicone Wax Water Dispersible Bring Soft / Comfortable Feeling

 

 

Description


BT-8828 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax. It has a low melting point moisturize, increase the bubble volume and density, and emulsification function, also can adjust viscosity, make the product easy to spread out and form of wetting, light protective film, feel soft and comfortable. 
 

 

Features

 

  •   Easy formulation and application of aqueous formulations 
  •   Reduces tackiness 
  •   Humectant 
  •   Melts on contact with skin   

 

Benefits

 

  •    Moisturizes 
  •    Non-comedogenic 
  •    Non-acnegenic 
  •    Improve the luster 

 

Typical Properties

 

Test Value
Appearance White to slightly yellow 
Specific gravity(25℃) 1.03~1.05 
Melt range(0℃) 28±5 
Active matter content  (%) 100%  

Note: the parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product just for your reference. 

 

 

Applications

 

 

  •  Skincare products: moisturizing benefits to the skin through humectancy                                                    properties. 
  •  Detackification of formulation containing tacky ingredients such as deodorant                                          sticks. 
  •  Improves foam quality (creamier, more dense foam) and volume in cleanser and                                      shampoo formulations.  

 

 

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8615603001301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products