Home ProductsCaprylyl Methicone

Pigment Dispersion Modified Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone In Cosmetics

Pigment Dispersion Modified Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone In Cosmetics

  • Pigment Dispersion Modified Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone In Cosmetics
  • Pigment Dispersion Modified Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone In Cosmetics
  • Pigment Dispersion Modified Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone In Cosmetics
  • Pigment Dispersion Modified Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone In Cosmetics
Pigment Dispersion Modified Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone In Cosmetics
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Batai
Certification: TDS, SDS, COA, SGS
Model Number: BT-6034
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 200kg
Packaging Details: 25kg/50kg per drum
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days after receiving the payment.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20 tons per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Multi-functional Silicone Oil INCI Name: Caprylyl Methicone
Appearance: Transparent Liquid CAS No.: 17955-88-3
Viscosity (25℃,mPa·s): 3-8 Specific Gravity (25℃): 0.83 ~ 0.87
Refractive Index(n/20D): 1.4000 ~ 1.4200 Shelf Life: 2 Years
High Light:

Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone

,

Pigment Dispersion Caprylyl Methicone

,

Cosmetics Caprylyl Methicone

Pigment Dispersion Modified Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone in Skin Care | Cosmetics | Hair

 

INCI Name: Caprylyl Methicone

 

Product Description

 

For octly group as branched chain, BT-6034 can be considered as multifunctional cosmetic additive with light molecular weight and low viscosity, and better moisturizer with refreshing effect than other volatile silicone oil. The product can mix with mineral oil, plant oil and ester, and reduce the surface tension of oil product and the grease. As ideal dispersion medium, BT-6034 and improve the skin adhesion and spreadability when used to disperse pigment.

 

Pigment Dispersion Modified Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone In Cosmetics 0

 

 

Have you met these vexing problem?

 

1. Pigment dispersion not well ?

 

2. Migration of pigment powder?

 

3. The solubilization capacity of oil is not good?

 

4. Sticky and grease feeling?

 

5. .......

 

So You need a Multi-Functional Silicone Oil to help you solve it !

 

Characteristics

 

1. Moderate volatility

 

2. Compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients

 

3. Reducing surface tension of grease

 

4. Excellent spreadability, reduce tackiness and greasy feel of vegetable oils

 

5. Unique light, smooth and less dry feel

 

 

Characteristic 1: Volatility

 

 

Pigment Dispersion Modified Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone In Cosmetics 1

 

 

Characteristic 2: Spreadability

 

 

Pigment Dispersion Modified Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone In Cosmetics 2

 

 

 

Characteristic 3: Compatability

 

Pigment Dispersion Modified Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone In Cosmetics 3

 

 

 

 

Characteristic 4: Pigment Dispersion

 

 

Pigment Dispersion Modified Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone In Cosmetics 4

 

 

Characteristic 5: Solubilization

 

 

Pigment Dispersion Modified Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone In Cosmetics 5

 

 

Benefits

 

 

Excellent Compatibility

Double group structure not only make Caprylyl Silicone compatible with silicone oil, but also compatible with carbon chain grease of non silicone. It is a good carrier of active matter and other ingredients in cosmetic formulations.

Refreshing

It shows lightness,refreshing and easy spreading due to low viscosity.

Reducing Greasy Feeling

It can reduce surface tension of other oil products, improves preadability of sticky oil, reduce greasiness.

Excellent Disperse Medium

It can reduce surface tension of other oil products, improvespreadability of sticky oil, reduce greasiness.

 

 

Application Methods

 

1. Volatility: Medium-volatile multifunction silicone oil.@90℃ for 1 hr , the residual quantity is 81%—— it means suitable to used in color cosmetic. At room temperature(25 ℃) it is stable stored in firmed container.

2. Disperse pigment powder in make-up products: It is considered as a dispersion medium in formulation.

Use Method:

a) Mix with the color powder, make the powder was infiltrated by the BT-6034;

b) Homogenizing the mixer;

c) Add to the oil phase in formulation as color liquid.

3. Solvent medium in formulation Use Method: Add to the formulation directly and mix till uniform.

 

Using Effect

 

BT-6034 Caprylyl Methicone widely used in Sunscreen, BB Cream, CC Cream, Skin Care Cream, Essence, Makeup Remover, Foundation, Pressed Powder , Eyeshadow and Lipstick and so on.

 

Pigment Dispersion Modified Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone In Cosmetics 6

 

Company Information

 

Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd was established in 2009. As one of the leading Chinese silicone suppliers, we are specialized in R&D and application of arganosilicone in the filed of personal care products and are devoted to be the provider for more overall solutions.

 

With our own 4000 square meter factory in Guangzhou, our factory has been committed to innovation and production with ISO 9001 compliance , and won the Advanced Technology Enterprise Award in 2016; the production capacity has been increasing in years to meet actual increase in demands for customer expectations in terms of shortening lead time for domestic and overseas requirements .

 

Our mature application laboratory aims to pioneer of innovative and trendy solutions to help our customers succeed in new formulation developments.

 

 

Pigment Dispersion Modified Silicone Fluid Caprylyl Methicone In Cosmetics 7

 

Contact Information

 

Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co.,Ltd

Phone No.:+86 15766247198

Whats app no.: +86 15766247198

Email address: glenice@bataichem.com

Attn: Glenice

 

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Glenice

Tel: +8615766247198

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Best Products
Other Products