Home ProductsSilicone Wax

White Silicone Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Wax BT-8828 Non Comedogenic

White Silicone Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Wax BT-8828 Non Comedogenic

  • White Silicone Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Wax BT-8828 Non Comedogenic
  • White Silicone Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Wax BT-8828 Non Comedogenic
  • White Silicone Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Wax BT-8828 Non Comedogenic
  • White Silicone Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Wax BT-8828 Non Comedogenic
White Silicone Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Wax BT-8828 Non Comedogenic
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Batai
Certification: TDS, SDS, COA, SGS
Model Number: BT-8828
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 200kg
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: The product is packed in 200kg barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days after receiving the payment.
Payment Terms: T/T,Paypal,Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3 Tons per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Classification: PEG-24 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Other Name: Silicone Wax
Apperance: White To Slightly Yellow EINECS No.: N/A
CAS NO.: N/A Shelf Life: 2 Years
High Light:

Cosmetic Wax

,

Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane

White Silicone Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Wax BT-8828 Non Comedogenic

 

 

Description


BT-8828 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax. It has a low melting point moisturize, increase the bubble volume and density, and emulsification function, also can adjust viscosity, make the product easy to spread out and form of wetting, light protective film, feel soft and comfortable. 
 

 

Features

 

  •   Easy formulation and application of aqueous formulations 
  •   Reduces tackiness 
  •   Humectant 
  •   Melts on contact with skin   

 

Benefits

 

  •    Moisturizes 
  •    Non-comedogenic 
  •    Non-acnegenic 
  •    Improve the luster 

 

Typical Properties

 

Test Value
Appearance White to slightly yellow 
Specific gravity(25℃) 1.03~1.05 
Melt range(0℃) 28±5 
Active matter content  (%) 100%  

Note: the parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product just for your reference. 

 

 

Applications

 

 

  •  Skincare products: moisturizing benefits to the skin through humectancy                                                    properties. 
  •  Detackification of formulation containing tacky ingredients such as deodorant                                          sticks. 
  •  Improves foam quality (creamier, more dense foam) and volume in cleanser and                                      shampoo formulations.  

 

 

Dosage

 

  •  Skincare products:                                        1~8% 
  •  Detackification of formulation containing tacky ingredients:       1~5% 
  •  Improves foam quality:                                     1~5% 

 

How to Use


BT-8828 Cosmetic Wax is easy to formulate into aqueous systems. It is best to melt the material prior to use in the formulation. 
 

 

Packaging Information


This product is available in 20kg pails. Also separately packaging according to user requirements. 
 

 

Usable Life and Storage

 
When stored at or below 25°C in the original unopened containers, this product has a usable life of 24 months from the date of production. 
 

 

Limitations


This product is neither tested nor represented as suitable for medical or pharmaceutical uses. 

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8615603001301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products