Home ProductsPhenyl Methyl Silicone Oil

Cosmetic Grade Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil Modified 99.9% Purity

Certification
Good quality Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil for sales
Good quality Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil for sales
I am glad find the good material from china. Batai's products is very good.

—— Imran Ahmed

The silicone gel bring smooth feeling and powder texture. it's nice material in cosmetic.

—— JORGE GARDEA

I'm Online Chat Now

Cosmetic Grade Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil Modified 99.9% Purity

China Cosmetic Grade Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil Modified 99.9% Purity supplier
Cosmetic Grade Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil Modified 99.9% Purity supplier Cosmetic Grade Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil Modified 99.9% Purity supplier Cosmetic Grade Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil Modified 99.9% Purity supplier Cosmetic Grade Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil Modified 99.9% Purity supplier

Large Image :  Cosmetic Grade Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil Modified 99.9% Purity

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong.China
Brand Name: Guangzhou Batai
Certification: COA/MSDS/TDS/SGS
Model Number: BT-6156

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200kg
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: The product is packed in 200kg barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
Delivery Time: 7-15 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, western Union or paypal
Supply Ability: 5000kg per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Classification: Phenyl Silicone Oil Apperance: Modified SiliconeApperance Oil
Purity: 99.9% Refractive Index: 1.455~1.467
Usage: Make-Up Products CAS NO.: 70131-69-0

Cosmetic Grade Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil Modified 99.9% Purity DC 556

 

 

Description


BT-6156 Cosmetic Grade Fluid is a polyphenylmethylsiloxane which improves the performance of many types of cosmetic formulations. It has an excellent solubility in alcohol. It can improve the performance of a variety of cosmetic formulations, improve product refractive index and form a thin layer of breathable membrane, lightsome, soft, and no oil is not greasy, is an ideal additives to a variety of cosmetic formulations. 
 

Features

 

  • Easily emulsified 
  • Good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients 
  • Resistant to oxidation 

 

Benefits:

 

  • Provides nonoily, easy to spread emolliency and allows natural skin transpiration through a soft invisible film 
  • Good anti-stick and anti-tack Characteristics 
  • Imparts gloss, softness and better manageability to hair 

 

Typical Properties

 

Test  Value
Appearance  Colorless liquid
Viscosity 20-30 
Proportion(25℃) 0.93~1.00 

Noted:The data table isn’t core value but for reference only. 

 

 

Applications


Used as a water repellent additive and to reduce the tackiness and stickiness of organic ingredients in formulations such as: 

  •   Skin lotions and creams 
  •   Suntan lotions and non-aerosol sprays 
  •   Pre-shave lotions 
  •   Used as a hair gloss agent in non-aerosol hair sprays, conditioners and grooming aids. 

 

Recommend Dosage

  •   Skin care cream products:               2%-10% 
  •   Treatment with hair care products:  2%-8% 
  •   Colour makeup products:                 2%-10% 
  •   Essence products:                           1%-10% 

 

How to Use


BT-6156 Cosmetic Grade Fluid is easy to emulsify with standard emulsifiers by common techniques. 

 

 

Limitation


This product is non-dangerous goods,you should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.
(This product is neither tested nor represented as suitable for medical or pharmaceutical uses.) 

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss. An

Tel: 86-20-8630-7137

Fax: 86-20-8609-8280

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)