Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Classification:||Phenyl Silicone Oil||Other Name:||Modified Silicone Oil|
|EINECS No.:||N/A||Refractive Index:||1.455~1.467|
|Proportion（25℃）:||0.93~1.00||Usage:||Hair Care Product/ Hair-Care Product|
Non Aerosol Hair Sprays Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil Emulsified BT-6156 COA MSDS
BT-6156 Cosmetic Grade Fluid is a polyphenylmethylsiloxane which improves the performance of many types of cosmetic formulations. It has an excellent solubility in alcohol. It can improve the performance of a variety of cosmetic formulations, improve product refractive index and form a thin layer of breathable membrane, lightsome, soft, and no oil is not greasy, is an ideal additives to a variety of cosmetic formulations.
Noted:The data table isn’t core value but for reference only.
Used as a water repellent additive and to reduce the tackiness and stickiness of organic ingredients in formulations such as:
The product is packed in 50kg and 200kgs drums. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
Usable Life and Storage
This product is valid for 24 Months in the seal and under ambient conditions, but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible after opening the package.