Home ProductsCaprylyl Methicone

Batai Cosmetic Material Caprylyl Methicone for Eye Shadow

Certification
Good quality Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil for sales
Good quality Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil for sales
I am glad find the good material from china. Batai's products is very good.

—— Imran Ahmed

The silicone gel bring smooth feeling and powder texture. it's nice material in cosmetic.

—— JORGE GARDEA

I'm Online Chat Now

Batai Cosmetic Material Caprylyl Methicone for Eye Shadow

China Batai Cosmetic Material Caprylyl Methicone for Eye Shadow supplier
Batai Cosmetic Material Caprylyl Methicone for Eye Shadow supplier Batai Cosmetic Material Caprylyl Methicone for Eye Shadow supplier Batai Cosmetic Material Caprylyl Methicone for Eye Shadow supplier Batai Cosmetic Material Caprylyl Methicone for Eye Shadow supplier Batai Cosmetic Material Caprylyl Methicone for Eye Shadow supplier

Large Image :  Batai Cosmetic Material Caprylyl Methicone for Eye Shadow

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong.China
Brand Name: Guangzhou Batai
Certification: COA / MSDS / TDS / SGS
Model Number: BT-6034

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 kg
Price: USD , 24.19-27.42 , Kilogram
Packaging Details: The product is packed in 50kg and 180 barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
Delivery Time: 7-15 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union or paypal
Supply Ability: 5000kg per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Caprylyl Methicone INCI Name: Caprylyl Methicone
EINECS No.: 241-881-3 CAS No.: 17955-88-3
Other Name: Octyl Silicone Oil Refractive Index: 1.413
Usage: Cosmetic Product Purity: 99.9%

 

Batai Cosmetic Material Caprylyl Methicone

 

 

INCI/CTFA: Caprylyl Methicone

 

 

MODEL:BT-6034

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

 

BT-6034 Volatile Alkyl Methyl Siloxane Fluid is a caprylyl branched trisiloxane . The siloxane consists of three silicon atoms, which is the shortest Dimethicone, and an octyl group is attached on the middle silicon

 

 

 

FEATURE

 

1. Multifunctional Modified Silicone Oil

2.Moderately Volatile silicone oil Lightness,Refreshing

3. Excellent Compatibility and Solubilization

4.Good Ability to Disperse dye and pigment

5.Low viscosity and surface tension

 

 

BENEFIT

 

 

1.Superior cleansing with no residue

2.Improved gloss and color intensity in lipsticks

3.Easy to handle and to formulate

4.Improve spreadability, reduce tackiness and greasy feel of vegetable oils

 

 

TYPICAL PROPERTIES:

 

 

Appearance Transparent Liquid
Viscosity(25℃,cp) 4cst
Specific Gravity (@25℃) 0.84
Refractive Index 1.413
Boiling Point/Range >100℃
Flash Point 100℃(Closed Cup)
Color Colorless

 

 

 

APPLICATION AREAS

 


1.Carrier for other ingredients
2.Dispersing medium for hydrophobic powders and pigments
3.Can be used in a wide range of personal care applications
4.Skin care (e.g., moisturizers, gels, make-up removers, facial cleansers etc)
5.Sun care
6.Color cosmetics (e.g., lipsticks BB Cream etc)
7.Hair care (e.g., leave-on treatments etc)
8.Antiperspirant/deodorant

 

 

RECOMMENDED DOSAGE

 

Makeup product 2-20%
Skin care product 2-20%
Hair care product 2-10%

 

 

USADE

 

BT-6034 Volatile Alkyl Methyl Siloxane Fluid is added into the oil phase and mixed until solved or dispersed evenly. Due to the presence of the caprylyl group on the silicone backbone, this ingredient has good compatibility with a wide range of organic ingredients and pigments while maintaining very good spreading.

This results in a less dry feel and a richer feel when compared to volatile silicones – but still very light due to the moderate volatility. Being nonflammable and very compatible, this material is easy to handle and to incorporate in a broad range of formulations including lipsticks and pigmented formulations. It can help to reduce white residues in formulations containing a high level of volatile materials. Recommended use level is between 5 and 20%.

 

 

STORAGE PERIOD

This product is valid for two years in the seal and under ambient conditions, but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible after opening the package.

 

 

PRECAUTIONS

 

This product is non-dangerous goods. You should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.
(This product has not been detected by medical and pharmaceutical sector)

 

 

Only for cosmetics Industry Use Only.

 

 

PACKAGE

 

The product is packed in 50kg and 180kg barrel.
Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss. An

Tel: 86-20-8630-7137

Fax: 86-20-8609-8280

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)