|Classification:||Aminoethylaminopropyl Dimethicone||INCI Name:||Amino Silicone Fluid|
|Other Name:||Modified Silicone Oil||Viscosity:||4500|
|Purity:||≥99.9%||Usage:||Care Cosmetic Product|
amino silicone emulsion,
amino silicone softener
Slightly Tuibid Liquid Amino silicone Oil / silicone Hair Oil COA MSDS
This product is a modified amino silicone oil, amino group characteristics, not easy yellowing, smooth sex good, permeability is good, have good moisturizing curling effect, in the hair care products have excellent water smooth effect, super soft, not sticky, good gloss, good persistence.
|Appearance(visual)||Colorless slightly turbid and transparent liquid|
|Ammonia value(ml 1N HCL/g)||0.4|
Remark: The parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product, for your reference.
|Application Area||Recommended Dosage|
|Hair care product||0.2~0.8%|
This product is non-dangerous goods. You should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.
(This product has not been detected by medical and pharmaceutical sector)
Contact Person: Tony Wang