|Classification:||PEG-24 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane||Other Name:||Silicone Wax|
|Apperance:||White To Slightly Yellow||Specific Gravity（25℃）:||1.03~1.05|
|Usage:||Hair Care Product/ Hair-Care Product||Shelf Life:||2 Years|
Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane,
Water Dispersible Wax
35 Melt Range silicone Wax / Water Soluble Wax For Wetting Spread Out
BT-8828 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax. It has a low melting point moisturize, increase the bubble volume and density, and emulsification function, also can adjust viscosity, make the product easy to spread out and form of wetting, light protective film, feel soft and comfortable.
|Appearance||White to slightly yellow|
|Active matter content (%)||100%|
Note: the parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product just for your reference.
This product is available in 20kg pails. Also separately packaging according to user requirements.
Usable Life and Storage
When stored at or below 25°C in the original unopened containers, this product has a usable life of 24 months from the date of production.
This product is neither tested nor represented as suitable for medical or pharmaceutical uses.
Contact Person: Tony Wang