Home ProductsCosmetic Wax

Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Water Dispersible Wax BT-8830 Adjustable Viscosity

Certification
Good quality Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil for sales
Good quality Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil for sales
I am glad find the good material from china. Batai's products is very good.

—— Imran Ahmed

The silicone gel bring smooth feeling and powder texture. it's nice material in cosmetic.

—— JORGE GARDEA

I'm Online Chat Now

Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Water Dispersible Wax BT-8830 Adjustable Viscosity

China Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Water Dispersible Wax BT-8830 Adjustable Viscosity supplier
Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Water Dispersible Wax BT-8830 Adjustable Viscosity supplier Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Water Dispersible Wax BT-8830 Adjustable Viscosity supplier Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Water Dispersible Wax BT-8830 Adjustable Viscosity supplier Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Water Dispersible Wax BT-8830 Adjustable Viscosity supplier Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Water Dispersible Wax BT-8830 Adjustable Viscosity supplier

Large Image :  Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Water Dispersible Wax BT-8830 Adjustable Viscosity

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: Guangzhou Batai
Certification: COA/TDC/MSDS/SGS
Model Number: BT-8830

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200kg
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: The product is packed in 200kg barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
Delivery Time: 7-15 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, western Union or paypal
Supply Ability: 5000kg per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Classification: Cosmetic Raw Material Other Name: Water Soluble Silicone Wax
INCI Name: Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Specific Gravity(25℃): 1.03~1.05
Usage: Hair Care Product/ Hair-Care Product Shelf Life: 2 Years

 Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Silicone Water Dispersible Wax BT-8830 Adjustable Viscosity

 

 

Description:


BT-8830 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax. It has a low melting point, moisturize, increase the bubble volume and density, and emulsification function, also can adjust viscosity, make the product easy to spread out and form of wetting, light protective film, feel soft and comfortable. 
 

 

Features

 

  •  Easy formulation and application of aqueous formulations 
  •  Reduces tackiness 
  •  Humectant 
  •  Melts on contact with skin  

 

 

Typical Properties

 

Appearance White 
Melt range(0℃) 30±5 
Active matter content  (%) 100%  

Note: the parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product just for your reference. 
      

 

Applications

 

  • Skincare products: moisturizing benefits to the skin through humectancy                                                         properties. 
  • Detackification of formulation containing tacky ingredients such as deodorant                                               sticks. 
  • Improves foam quality (creamier, more dense foam) and volume in cleanser and                                         shampoo formulations.  

 

 

Dosage


Skincare products    1~8% 
Detackification of formulation containing tacky ingredients    1~5% 
Improves foam quality    1~5% 

 

      
How to Use

 
BT-8830 Cosmetic Wax is easy to formulate into aqueous systems. It is best to melt the material prior to use in the formulation 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss. An

Tel: 86-20-8630-7137

Fax: 86-20-8609-8280

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)