|Type:||PEG-24 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane||EINECS No.:||N/A|
|INCI Name:||Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl SilaneBis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane||Specific Gravity（25℃）:||1.03~1.05|
|Usage:||Care Cosmetic Product||Shelf Life:||2 Years|
Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane,
Water Dispersible Wax
Low Melting Point silicone Wax Cosmetic For Wetting Spread Out And Form
BT-8830 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax. It has a low melting point, moisturize, increase the bubble volume and density, and emulsification function, also can adjust viscosity, make the product easy to spread out and form of wetting, light protective film, feel soft and comfortable.
|Active matter content (%)||100%|
Note: the parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product just for your reference.
This product is available in 200kg barrel. Also separately packaging according to user requirements.
Usable Life and Storage
When stored at or below 25°C in the original unopened containers, this product has a usable life of 24 months from the date of production
Contact Person: Tony Wang