Home ProductsSilicone Powder

7 PH Value PDMS Silicone Agent INCI Name Polymethylsilsesquioxane

Certification
Good quality Oganosilicone Composite Powder for sales
Good quality Oganosilicone Composite Powder for sales
I am glad find the good material from china. Batai's products is very good.

—— Imran Ahmed

The silicone gel bring smooth feeling and powder texture. it's nice material in cosmetic.

—— JORGE GARDEA

I'm Online Chat Now

7 PH Value PDMS Silicone Agent INCI Name Polymethylsilsesquioxane

China 7 PH Value PDMS Silicone Agent INCI Name Polymethylsilsesquioxane supplier
7 PH Value PDMS Silicone Agent INCI Name Polymethylsilsesquioxane supplier 7 PH Value PDMS Silicone Agent INCI Name Polymethylsilsesquioxane supplier 7 PH Value PDMS Silicone Agent INCI Name Polymethylsilsesquioxane supplier 7 PH Value PDMS Silicone Agent INCI Name Polymethylsilsesquioxane supplier 7 PH Value PDMS Silicone Agent INCI Name Polymethylsilsesquioxane supplier

Large Image :  7 PH Value PDMS Silicone Agent INCI Name Polymethylsilsesquioxane

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Batai
Certification: TDS, SDS, COA, SGS
Model Number: BT-9271

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200kg
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: The product is packed in 200kg barrel. Special packaging separately determine according touser requirements.
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days after receiving the payment.
Payment Terms: T/T,Paypal,Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3 Tons per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Classification: Polymethylsilsesquioxane Other Name: Silicone Powder
Bulk Density: 0.35 Usage: Hair Care Product/ Hair-Care Product
PH Value: 7 Effective Composition: 99.9%

 7 PH Value PDMS Silicone Agent INCI Name Polymethylsilsesquioxane

 

 

DESCRIPTION


It is silicone active and is a micro-fine spherical cross-linked siloxane particle which has slightly broader particle size distribution. It further provides an exceptional feel to skin when incorporated into a variety of cosmetic formulations. Its performance result in excellent lubricity of skin lotions and lipsticks, reduction of powder agglomeration in pressed powders, good spreadability in skin creams and soft focus effects. Soft focus results in reduction in the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles through the use of facial lotions, anti-ageing and decorative color cosmetics.
 

 

Benefits

 

  •  Provides dry smoothness and a powdery-light non-greasy skin feel
  •  Oil-control,matte effect
  •  Excellent pigment dispersion

 

 

Typical properties

 

Test  Value
Specific gravity   1.32±0.1 
Average particle size (μm)  10±2
Non-volatile content(105℃,3h) ≥96%

Remarks: The data table isn’t core value but for reference only.

 

 

 

Application areas Recommend dosage
Cosmetics makeup  5 ~ 10%
Oil-control products 5 ~ 10%
Skin care products 2 ~ 5%
Powder products 5 ~ 20%

 

 

Packaging specification


The product is packed in 20kg barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements. 
 

 

Storage period


This product is valid for two years in the seal and under ambient conditions, but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible after opening the package. 
 

 

Precautions


This product is non-dangerous goods. You should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage. (This product has not been detected by medical and pharmaceutical sector)

Contact Details
Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss. An

Tel: 86-20-8630-7137

Fax: 86-20-8609-8280

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)