Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Classification:||Silicone Oil||Other Name:||Silicone Blend|
|INCI Name:||C13-16 Isoparaffin /Dimethicone||Viscosity:||5500 CST|
|Refractive Index:||1.42||Usage:||Pensonal Care Product|
Soft Silky Touch Silicone Blend 0.945 Density 1.42 Refractive Index
This product is made up of a variety of high viscosity silicone mixed with low viscosity dimethyl siloxane, dissolved in ring siloxane mixture of methyl silicone oil, colorless, tasteless, non-toxic, unique sealing and link, makes the products have a very unique silky touch, and skin has good affinity to the hair, can form a uniform protective film, improve product performance, is an ideal raw material to a variety of formula.
|Appearance(vision)||Clear transparent liquid|
Remark: The parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product, for your reference.
|Application areas||Recommended dosage|
|Hair care for oil products||2~10%|
|Skin sunscreen products||1~5%|
|Hair end, essence oil products||10~50%|
In use process please control under 50 ℃, the temperature can be added directly or with annular silicone oil, low viscosity silicone oil blends, and raw material formula and medium oil phase.
This product is non-dangerous goods,you should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.