|Classification:||Cosmetic Raw Material||Other Name:||Wire Drawing Silicone Oil|
|Apperance:||Clear To Transparent||INCI Name:||C13-16 Isoparaffin&Dimethicone|
|Effective Composition:||≥99.9%||Viscosity (25℃,cps):||20000|
Water Dispersible Wax,
Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane
Hyperviscous silicone oil wIth excellent spreadability and drawing effect
It can be used in oil,W/O,O/W system. It has superior drawing performance through special process of production. The product has the drawing effect,excellent spreadability,light and silky texture. Especially for essence,massage oils and other products.
Remarkd:The date bases on Batai internal testing purpose only.
Application & Recommended dosage
Skin care product: 2 ~3 %
Hair care product: 3 ~5
Hair end essence oil product: ＞ 10 %
This product is available in 20kg pails. Also separately packaging according to user requirements.
Usable Life and Storage
When stored at or below 25°C in the original unopened containers, this product has a usable life of 24 months from the date of production.
This product is neither tested nor represented as suitable for medical or pharmaceutical uses.
Contact Person: Tony Wang