|Product Name:||Wire Drawing Silicone Oil||INCI Name:||Cyclopentasiloxane & C13-16 Isoparaffin & Dimethicone|
|Appearance:||Clear Viscous Fluid||Viscosity(25℃,cps):||11000|
|Specific Gravity (25℃):||0.87||Stability:||Stable|
|Refractive Index (25℃):||1.400||Usage:||Hair Oil Products|
Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane,
BT-1162 MADS COA Wire Drawing silicone Oil with Excellent Spreadability and Silky Texture
INCI/CTFA : Laureth-3 & C7-8 Isoparaffin & Dimethicone Crosspolymer
The product is a blend of ultra viscosity Dimethicone in cyclomethicone. It is colorless, tasteless, non-toxic, and non-greasy, film forming, has Strong silk effect, Imparts special light,silky matte and Silty skin feel. It is the ideal material for Hair conditioner, skin care cream and hair oil
lClear viscous fluid
lStrong silk effect
lImparts special light,silky matte and Silty skin feel
lConditions hair, especially split ends
lLong lasting, resistant to wash off
Clear viscous fluid
Specific gravity (25℃)
Refractive index (25℃)
|Silica gel content (%)||
Remarks: The date bases on Batai internal testing purpose only.
l Hair care products
l Skin care products
l Hair oil and Essential oil products
|Hair care products||3 ~ 5%|
|Skin care products||2 ~ 10%|
Hair oil and Essential oil products
It can be incorporated directly into the oil phase of the formulation. That should be added slowly after the formation of the emulsion, and below 60°C , using a high shear mixer.
This product is valid for two years in the seal and under ambient conditions, but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible after opening the package.
This product is non-dangerous goods. You should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.
(This product has not been detected by medical and pharmaceutical sector)
Only for Cosmetics Industry Use Only
The product is packed in 180kg drum.
Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements
Contact Person: Amy