|Classification:||Cosmetic Raw Material||Apperance:||Colorless Transparent|
|INCI Name:||C13-16 Isoparaffin&Dimethicone||Effective Composition:||≥99.9%|
Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane,
Wire drawing silicone Oil applied in cosmetics to ensure hair very soft and elegant
It can be used in oil,W/O,O/W system. It has superior drawing performance through special process of production. The product has the drawing effect,excellent spreadability,light and silky texture. Especially for essence,massage oils and other products.
Remarkd:The date bases on Batai internal testing purpose only.
Skin care product: 2 ~3 %
Hair care product: 3 ~5
Hair end essence oil product: ＞ 10 %
The product is packed in 50kg and 200kgs drums. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
Contact Person: Tony Wang