|Classification:||Cosmetic Raw Material||Other Name:||Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane|
|EINECS No.:||N/A||Specific Gravity（25℃）:||1.03~1.05|
|Usage:||Make-Up Products||Shelf Life:||2 Years|
Water Dispersible Wax
Improves Foam Volume silicone Wax For Cleanser / Shampoo Formulations
BT-8830 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax. It has a low melting point, moisturize, increase the bubble volume and density, and emulsification function, also can adjust viscosity, make the product easy to spread out and form of wetting, light protective film, feel soft and comfortable.
|Active matter content (%)||100%|
Note: the parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product just for your reference.
Skincare products 1~8%
Detackification of formulation containing tacky ingredients 1~5%
Improves foam quality 1~5%
How to Use
BT-8830 Cosmetic Wax is easy to formulate into aqueous systems. It is best to melt the material prior to use in the formulation
This product is available in 200kg barrel. Also separately packaging according to user requirements.
This product is neither tested nor represented as suitable for medical or pharmaceutical uses.
Contact Person: Tony Wang