|Classification:||Polymethylsilsesquioxane||Other Name:||Silicone Powder|
|Apperance:||White Powder||EINECS No.:||N/A|
silicone Oxide Powder
Spherical Cross Linked White silicone Powder Excellent Pigment Dispersion
It is silicone active and is a micro-fine spherical cross-linked siloxane particle which has slightly broader particle size distribution. It further provides an exceptional feel to skin when incorporated into a variety of cosmetic formulations. Its performance result in excellent lubricity of skin lotions and lipsticks, reduction of powder agglomeration in pressed powders, good spreadability in skin creams and soft focus effects. Soft focus results in reduction in the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles through the use of facial lotions, anti-ageing and decorative color cosmetics.
|Average particle size (μm)||10±2|
Remarks: The data table isn’t core value but for reference only.
|Application areas||Recommend dosage|
|Cosmetics makeup||5 ~ 10%|
|Oil-control products||5 ~ 10%|
|Skin care products||2 ~ 5%|
|Powder products||5 ~ 20%|
It can be evenly mixed with the pigments to add, Also add with light oil solely after dispersing.
The product is packed in 20kg barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
This product is valid for two years in the seal and under ambient conditions, but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible after opening the package.
This product is non-dangerous goods. You should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage. (This product has not been detected by medical and pharmaceutical sector)
Contact Person: Tony Wang