|Classification:||PEG-24 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane||EINECS No.:||N/A|
|Apperance:||White To Slightly Yellow||Specific Gravity（25℃）:||1.03~1.05|
|Effective Composition:||≥99.9%||Shelf Life:||2 Years|
Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane,
Water Dispersible Wax
White silicone Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane Wax ≥ 99.9% Effective Composition
BT-8830 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax. It has a low melting point, moisturize, increase the bubble volume and density, and emulsification function, also can adjust viscosity, make the product easy to spread out and form of wetting, light protective film, feel soft and comfortable.
|Active matter content (%)||100%|
Note: the parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product just for your reference.
How to Use
BT-8830 Cosmetic Wax is easy to formulate into aqueous systems. It is best to melt the material prior to use in the formulation
This product is available in 200kg barrel. Also separately packaging according to user requirements.
Contact Person: Tony Wang