|Classification:||Phenyl Silicone Oil||Other Name:||Phenyl Silicone Oil|
|INCI Name:||Phenyl Methicone||Refractive Index:||1.455~1.467|
|Certification:||COA||Usage:||Skin Care Product/ Skin-Care Product|
Colorless Phenyl Methyl silicone Oil Oxidation Resistant 20 - 30 Viscosity
BT-6156 Cosmetic Grade Fluid is a polyphenylmethylsiloxane which improves the performance of many types of cosmetic formulations. It has an excellent solubility in alcohol. It can improve the performance of a variety of cosmetic formulations, improve product refractive index and form a thin layer of breathable membrane, lightsome, soft, and no oil is not greasy, is an ideal additives to a variety of cosmetic formulations.
Noted:The data table isn’t core value but for reference only.
Used as a water repellent additive and to reduce the tackiness and stickiness of organic ingredients in formulations such as:
Usable Life and Storage
This product is valid for 24 Months in the seal and under ambient conditions, but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible after opening the package.
This product is non-dangerous goods,you should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.
(This product is neither tested nor represented as suitable for medical or pharmaceutical uses.)
Contact Person: Tony Wang