|Effective Composition:||99.9%||Apperance:||Transparent White Solid|
|Classification:||Oil-Soluble Silicone Wax||Specific Gvatity（25℃）:||0.83~0.88|
|CAS NO.:||200074-76-6||Other Name:||Cosmetic Wax|
Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane,
Water Dispersible Wax
C20-24 Alkyl Dimethicone For Daily Chemicals
INCI/CTFA: C20-40 Alkyl Dimethicone
Thickening, adjust the viscosity
Have emulsification function
Using a simple
Improve the luster
Easy to spread out, into a film
This product is alkyl modified silicone polymer. Easy to spread out and daub. Form a closed film after can also reduce the loss of moisture for skin epidermis. Giving product is soft and not too sticky feeling comfortable. High melting point and effective improvement in a variety of formulations. It is manufacturing sunscreen, lip balm, mascara, foundation ideal material in the formula.
Appearance(vision) - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - Colorless~light yellow solid
Specific gvatity(25℃)- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0.92~0.97
Melting point(℃) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 65~75
Note: the parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product,just for your reference
Range of use:
Skin care cream products
Hair care for oil products
Color makeup products
Skin care cream products: 0.5~8%
Hair care for oil products: 0.5~5%
Color makeup products: 0.5~8%
Method of use:
Please add products melt directly after dissolved in the formula, can also be used with other oil emulsification and then add Package:
This product packed in 30 kg plastic drum, special packaging shall be negotiated according to user requirements.
This product is valid for two years in the seal and under ambient conditions,
but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible after opening the package.
This product is non-dangerous goods. You should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.
Contact Person: Tony Wang