|Product Name:||Polymethylsilsesquioxane||INCI Name:||Polymethylsilsesquioxane|
|EINECS No.:||614-610-5||CAS No.:||68554-70-1|
|Other Name:||Polymethylsilsesquioxane||Average Particle Size (μm):||5|
|Usage:||Makeup Products & Skin Care Products||Purity:||99.9%|
silicone Oxide Powder
5 μm Average Particle Polymethylsilsesquioxane BT-9273 Auxiliary Pigment Dispersion3
It is silicone active and is a micro-fine spherical cross-linked siloxane particle which has slightly broader particle size distribution. It further provides an exceptional feel to skin when incorporated into a variety of cosmetic formulations. Its performance result in excellent lubricity of skin lotions and lipsticks, reduction of powder agglomeration in pressed powders, good spreadability in skin creams and soft focus effects. Soft focus results in reduction in the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles through the use of facial lotions, anti-ageing and decorative color cosmetics.
2.Narrow particle size distribution
3.Ultrafine particle size
1.Provides dry smoothness and a powdery-light non-greasy skin feel
2.Reduces tackiness of formulations
3.Auxiliary pigment dispersion
|Specific Gravity (@25℃)||1.32|
|Particle size range (μm)||3-7|
|Organic silicone content(%)||100%|
Makeup products : lipstick,lip glaze,eye shadow ,blusher,pressed powder,loose powder etc
Skin care products : lotion,sunscreen spray,cream,eye cream,BB cream,CC cream etc
|Skin care product||2-30%|
This product is valid for two years in the seal and under ambient conditions, but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible after opening the package.
This product is non-dangerous goods. You should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.
(This product has not been detected by medical and pharmaceutical sector)
The product is packed in 200kg barrel.
Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements
Contact Person: Amy