|Classification:||PEG-24 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane||Other Name:||Silicone Wax|
|Usage:||Hair Care Product/ Hair-Care Product||Active Matter Content （%）:||100%|
Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane
Skincare Additive silicone Cosmetic Wax 99.9% Purity For Moisturizing Cream
BT-8830 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax. It has a low melting point, moisturize, increase the bubble volume and density, and emulsification function, also can adjust viscosity, make the product easy to spread out and form of wetting, light protective film, feel soft and comfortable.
Note: the parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product just for your reference.
This product is neither tested nor represented as suitable for medical or pharmaceutical uses.
Contact Person: Tony Wang