|Type:||Cosmetic Raw Material||INCI Name:||Silicone Powder|
|Apperance:||Polymethylsilsesquioxane||Particle Size Range (μm):||6~8|
|Shelf Life:||2 Years||Usage:||Cosmetic Product|
silicone Oxide Powder
Micro Fine Spherical silicone Powder Auxiliary Pigment Dispersion
It is silicone active and is a micro-fine spherical cross-linked siloxane particle which has slightly broader particle size distribution. It further provides an exceptional feel to skin when incorporated into a variety of cosmetic formulations. Its performance result in excellent lubricity of skin lotions and lipsticks, reduction of powder agglomeration in pressed powders, good spreadability in skin creams and soft focus effects. Soft focus results in reduction in the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles through the use of facial lotions, anti-ageing and decorative color cosmetics.
|Average particle size (μm)||7|
Remarks: The data table isn’t core value but for reference only.
|Application areas||Recommend dosage|
|Makeup products||5 ~ 10%|
|Skin care products||2 ~ 5%|
|Powder products||5 ~ 20%|
The product is packed in 20kg barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
Contact Person: Tony Wang