|Classification:||Volatile Silicone||Apperance:||Colorless Transparent|
|Shelf Life:||2 Years||Specific Gravity(25℃):||0.95|
|Water Content:||250||Usage:||Hair Care Product/ Hair-Care Product|
Polydimethylsiloxane silicone Oil,
0.95 Specific Gravity Volatile silicone Fluid Liquid 1.397 Refractive Index
BT-1345 Cyclopentasiloxane is a volatile Polydimethylsiloxane composed mainly of Cyclopentasiloxane. The product is clear, tasteless, essentially odorless, non-greasy and non-stinging. Compatible with many cosmetics components and have high intermiscibility, texture light, fresh and not greasy, can improve the formula and improve tactility, and boast skillful residue, is ideal for cosmetics formula commonly used.
Noted: The parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product, for your reference
The product is packed in 195kgs/ barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
How to use
BT-1345 Cyclopentasiloxane may be used alone or blended with other cosmetic fluids to provide a fluid base for a variety of cosmetic ingredients. It features good solubility in most anhydrous alcohols and in many cosmetic solvents.
Contact Person: Tony Wang