|Type:||Aminoethylaminopropyl Dimethicone||Other Name:||Modified Silicone Oil|
|INCI Name:||Aminoethylaminopropyl Dimethicone||Certification:||COA|
|Smell:||Characteristic Odor||Ammonia Value（ml 1N HCL/g）:||0.4|
amino silicone fluid,
amino silicone softener
Transparent Liquid Amino silicone Fluid , Modified silicone Oil TDS SGS
This product is a modified amino silicone oil, amino group characteristics, not easy yellowing, smooth sex good, permeability is good, have good moisturizing curling effect, in the hair care products have excellent water smooth effect, super soft, not sticky, good gloss, good persistence.
|Appearance(visual)||Colorless slightly turbid and transparent liquid|
|Ammonia value(ml 1N HCL/g)||0.4|
Remark: The parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product, for your reference.
|Application Area||Recommended Dosage|
|Hair care product||0.2~0.8%|
This product is valid for one years in the seal and under ambient conditions, but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible after opening the package.
This product is non-dangerous goods. You should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.
(This product has not been detected by medical and pharmaceutical sector)
Contact Person: Tony Wang