|Classification:||Volatile Silicone||Other Name:||Volatile Silicone Fluid|
|INCI Name:||Cyclopentasiloxane||Viscosity:||4 CST|
|Refractive Index(25℃):||1.397||Water Content:||250|
Volatile silicone Oil,
Polydimethylsiloxane silicone Oil
Volatile Polydimethylsiloxane silicone Oil / Skin Care Oil Essentially Odorless
BT-1347 Cyclopentasiloxane is a volatile Polydimethylsiloxane composed mainly of Cyclopentasiloxane. The product is clear, tasteless, essentially odorless, non-greasy and non-stinging. Compatible with many cosmetics components and have high intermiscibility, texture light, fresh and not greasy, can improve the formula and improve tactility, and boast skillful residue, is ideal for cosmetics formula commonly used.
Noted: The parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product, for your reference
Skin care cream products: 2~10%
Treatment hair care products: 2~8%
Color makeup product: 2~10%
The product is packed in 195kgs/ barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
This product is non-dangerous goods. You should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.
(This product is neither tested nor represented as suitable for medical or pharmaceutical uses. Not intended for human injection. Not intended for food use.)
Contact Person: Tony Wang