|Classification:||Volatile Polydimethylsiloxane||Other Name:||Volatile Silicone Oil|
|Color:||Transparent Liquid||INCI Name:||Cyclopentasiloxane|
|CAS NO.:||69430-24-6||Water Content:||250|
Volatile silicone Oil,
BT-1346 Volatile silicone Fluid Less Than 1.0 Cyclotetrasiloxance Content
BT-1346 Cyclopentasiloxane is a volatile Polydimethylsiloxane composed mainly of Cyclopentasiloxane. The product is clear, tasteless, essentially odorless, non-greasy and non-stinging. Compatible with many cosmetics components and have high intermiscibility, texture light, fresh and not greasy, can improve the formula and improve tactility, and boast skillful residue, is ideal for cosmetics formula commonly used.
Noted: The parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product, for your reference
How to use
BT-1346 Cyclopentasiloxane may be used alone or blended with other cosmetic fluids to provide a fluid base for a variety of cosmetic ingredients. It features good solubility in most anhydrous alcohols and in many cosmetic solvents.
• A base fluid in a number of personal care products, with excellent spreading, easy rub-out and lubrication properties together with unique volatility Characteristics.
• Antiperspirants, deodorants, hair sprays, cleansing creams, skin creams, lotions and stick products, bath oils, suntan and shaving products, make-up, Nail polishes.
• In sticks, it has the right balance between volatility and spreading.
Skin care cream products: 2~10%
Treatment hair care products: 2~8%
Color makeup product: 2~10%
This product is valid for two years in the seal and under ambient conditions, but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible after opening the package.
The product is packed in 195kgs/ barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
Contact Person: Tony Wang