|Effective Composition:||99.9%||Smell:||Characteristic Odor|
|Apperance:||Colorless Slightly Turbid And Transparent Liquid||Classification:||Cosmetic Raw Material|
|Boiling Point/range:||> 175.5 °C||Other Name:||Amino Silicone Fluid|
amino silicone fluid,
amino silicone emulsion
Amino silicone Oil / Cas No 71750-80-6
CTFA: Aminoethyl aminopropyl Dimethicone
Modified amino silicone oil has amino group feature, not easy yellowing, smooth sex good, used to flush can reduce dye hair conditioner in hair after rub off. In addition, when silicone oil used for disposable type products, it can carry bright hair color, improve hair smooth and reduce electrostatic hair.
Soft and moist
It can be adhered to the hair, forming a protective film.
Easy to comb
Good air permeability
Feel very smooth and light
Colorless slightly turbid and transparent liquid
3.Ammonia value(ml 1N HCL/g)
4.Remark: The parameters listed in table only describes the general properties of the product, for your reference.
Hair care product
In the formula can be dispersed evenly to join.
This product is valid for one years in the seal and under ambient conditions, but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible after opening the package.
The product is packed in 200kgs barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
This product is non-dangerous goods. You should pay attention to moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with the product during transportation and storage.
(This product has not been detected by medical and pharmaceutical sector)
Contact Person: Tony Wang